Skip to content

Home  /  1 bedroom apartments

Floor plans · 1 bedroom

1 Bedroom Apartments in Longview, TX

One-bedroom, one-bath apartments in north Longview from $1,195 a month, with granite kitchens, walk-in closets and washer and dryer connections.

Schedule a tour Call 903-414-6336

1 bed from $1,1952 bed, 2 bath from $1,295113 Magnolia Ln, Longview, TX 75605

Grace Pointe Apartments has one-bedroom, one-bath apartments at 113 Magnolia Ln in north Longview, Texas. Rent starts at $1,195 a month for an upstairs apartment. Every one-bedroom has the same finishes as our larger plans: granite counters, stainless appliances, wood-look plank floors, nine-foot ceilings and a walk-in closet.

1 bedroom rent at Grace Pointe

ApartmentMonthly rent
1 bedroom, upstairs$1,195
1 bedroom, downstairs$1,225
Classic 1 bedroom$50 less

Rent is set apartment by apartment, so two one-bedrooms can be priced differently. Every open apartment and its current rent is on our available units page. Prices and availability are subject to change.

Size: call the leasing office at 903-414-6336 for the square footage of the one-bedroom you are looking at. We give you the number for that exact apartment, not a range.

Carpeted bedroom with a ceiling fan and window in an apartment at Grace Pointe, Longview, TX

What is inside a 1 bedroom

  • Kitchen: granite counters, dark wood cabinets, stainless appliances and a dishwasher.
  • Living area: wood-look plank flooring, nine-foot ceilings, crown molding and faux wood blinds.
  • Bedroom: a walk-in closet.
  • Bath: granite vanity with a framed mirror.
  • Laundry: full-size washer and dryer connections. You bring your own machines. See our washer and dryer connections page for how that works.
  • Outdoor space: a private patio or balcony.

The community around it

Your one-bedroom comes with the same community as every other apartment here. There is a gated, controlled-access entry with secured mailboxes, a swimming pool with deck space, a dog park we call the bark park, on-site management and 24-hour emergency maintenance.

Grace Pointe is about a mile from Longview Regional Medical Center and close to the Longview Mall. If you are moving from out of town, our guide on what it costs to live in Longview helps you set a budget, and the utilities setup guide lists who to call before move-in day.

Empty walk-in closet with shelving in an apartment at Grace Pointe, Longview, TX

Need more room?

If you want a second bedroom and a second full bath, our 2 bedroom apartments start at $1,295 a month, with plans of 962 and 986 square feet. You can compare both on the floor plans page.

Frequently asked questions

How much is a 1 bedroom apartment at Grace Pointe?

One-bedroom rent starts at $1,195 a month upstairs and $1,225 downstairs. Classic units are $50 less. Prices and availability are subject to change, so check the available units page or call 903-414-6336.

How big are the 1 bedroom apartments?

Call the leasing office at 903-414-6336 and we will give you the square footage of the exact apartment you are interested in.

Do 1 bedroom apartments have washer and dryer connections?

Yes. Every apartment at Grace Pointe, including every one-bedroom, has full-size washer and dryer connections. You bring your own washer and dryer.

Can I have a pet in a 1 bedroom?

Cats and dogs are welcome in every apartment type, up to two per apartment. Breed restrictions apply. Call the office for current pet fees.

How do I see a 1 bedroom in person?

Schedule a tour online or call 903-414-6336. Tours show you the actual apartment you would lease.

See Grace Pointe in person

Tours show you the actual apartment you would lease, not a model. Book online or call the leasing office.

Schedule a tour Call 903-414-6336

113 Magnolia Ln, Longview, TX 75605
Leasing office: Mon–Fri 10:30 am to 2:00 pm · Saturday by appointment

More at Grace Pointe

Grace Pointe Apartments · 113 Magnolia Ln, Longview, TX 75605 · 903-414-6336. Prices and availability are subject to change. Equal Housing Opportunity.